The objectives of this Assn. shall be to collect and preserve the history of the stock dog to promote
      stock dogs through obtaining, maintaining and disseminating information pertaining to their
    breeding and training as working dogs; to promote dog trials, exhibitions, publicity for stock dogs,
                     and to work specifically for the improvement and preservation of working stock dogs.


WYOMING STATE FAIR STOCKDOG TRIAL

Host:  WSDA - CHAIRAN - MICHELLE NEWBERRY 

OPEN
# Handler Dog Obstacle Time Total Time
1 Wendy Auzqui Frank 1:34 2:07
2 Dan Grill Nat 2:05 2:44
3 Dorrance Elkamp Jim 2:15 2:58
4 Wendy Auzqui Tony 2:43 3:07
5 David Soppe Ben 2:42 3:12
6 Joni Tietjen Star 1:59 3:46
7 Dennis Edwards Roy 3:00 3:46
8 Bob Johnson Pace 3:27 3:48
9 Lyle East Mo 2:11 4:00
10 Campell Forsyth Ckf Mac 2:47 4:00
11 Joni Tietjen Jack 2:47 4:00
12 Bob Johnson Bob 3:06 4:00
13 Dan Gill Ren 3:14 4:00
14 Jeanne Bulkley Jewel 3:29 4:00
15 Barb Ross Trim 3:31 4:00
16 Richard Brandon Jess 3:32 4:00
17 Bonnie Mitts Keel 4:00 4:00
18 Richard Brandon Woodrow 4:00 4:00
19 MaryAnn Warns Tinley 4:00 4;00
20 Dennis Edwards Coup DQ DQ
21 Lyle East Chip DQ DQ
22 Shane Christian Zoe DQ DQ
23 Campell Forsyth Gus RT RT

OPEN RANCH
# Handler Dog Obstacle Time Obstacle Time Total Time
1 Dale Bulkley Tuck 1:51 4:02 4:30
2 Tommy Blessing Toc 3:11 4:34 4:30
3 Cheryl Barker Boomer   4:12 4:30
4 Jeanne Bulkley Kade 4:26 4:30 4:30
5 Michelle Newberry Gus 4:30 4:30 4:30
6 MaryAnn Warns Belle 4:30 4:30 4:30
7 Dottie Packard Mouse 4:30 4:30 4:30
8 Mike Minor Max     DQ
9 Dennis Edwards Joe     DQ
10 Tommy Blessing Clyde     DQ
11 Campbell Forsyth Ckf Sally     DQ
12 Dottie Packard Smoke     DQ
13 Tom Stevie Bo     DQ
14 Duane Packard Breeze     DQ
15 Rita Snodgrass Gyp     DQ
16 Dale Bulkley Beau RT   RT
17 Chrlie Castelein Ridge RT   RT
18 Penny Allemand Spike     RT
19 Dick Grabow Clay     RT
20 Tom Stevie Sky     RT
21 Bonnie Mitts Rye     RT

NURSERY - Judge: DENNIS EDWARDS
# Handler Dog Gather Points Outrun 20  Lift 10  Fetch 20 Drive 30 Pen 10  Pts Off Ttl Points
1 Dorrance Elkamp  Jim 10 0 2 8 10 3 23 67
2 Cheryl Barker Boomer 8 1 2 5 17 0 25 65
3 Joni Tietjen Jake 13 3 3 7 15 1 29 61
4 Campbell Forsyth Ckf Mac 23 3 5 15 17 2 42 48
5 Campbell Forsyth Ckf Sally 20 7 5 8 21 4 45 45
6 Shane Christian Hary 29 17 4 8 13 4 46 44
7 Jeanne Bulkley Kade 12 2 3 7 27 10 49 41
8 Shane Christian Cory 30 15 3 12 18 8 56 34
9 Richard Brandon Grace 116 90 9 17 20 DQ 90 0
10 Bob Johnson Flint 90 dq       dq 90 0
11 Dan Grill Creed 90 SC         90 0

NOVICE
# Handler Dog Obsticle Time Total Time
1 Kassie Bales Lucy 2:00 3:00
2 Tal Checkette Tal 3:00 3:00
3 Katie Smith Dee 3:00 3:00


SUNDAY CREEK STOCKDOG TRIAL

Host:  Jordan & Rene LaBree 

Combined Overall

Dennis Edwards - Roy - Open

Jean Gellings - Quinn - Nursery

Sonia Craig - Tac - Open Ranch

Cheryl Barker - Boomer - Novice 

JUNE 17, 2017 - SUNDAY CREEK SDT
  JUDGE:  WENDY SCHMALTZ   OPEN 1ST TRIAL
# FIRST NAME LAST NAME DOG GATHER OUT RUN    LIFT  FETCH   DRIVE  SHED  PEN  PTS. OFF  SCORE 
1 Dennis Edwards Roy 6 0 1 5 15 0 2 23 77
2 Jean Gellings Missy 12 1 1 10 9 4 1 26 74
3 Chris Jobe Bonnie 6 0 0 6 17 1 3 27 73
4 Tom Wilson Kate 7 1 0 6 15 0 10 32 68
5 Tom Wilson Dot 13 7 0 6 15 4 0 32 68
6 Dennis Edwards Coup 4 0 0 4 13 10 10 37 63
7 Chris Jobe Becca 15 7 1 7 12 2 10 39 61
8 Joni Tietjen Star 15 3 1 11 13 3 10 41 59
9 Beverly Lambert Nan 19 4 0 15 8 4 10 41 59
10 Dennis Gellings King 17 1 2 14 15 0 10 42 58
11 Dana Ingalls Paige 9 1 0 8 14 10 10 43 57
12 Beverly Lambert Joe 14 0 0 14 20 1 10 45 55
13 Mike Merriman Belle 28 13 2 13 18 0 2 48 52
14 Lisa Lujan Jen 12 1 0 11 20 10 10 52 48
15 Marianna Schreeder Nel 18 1 0 17 23 1 10 52 48
16 Peter Hall Deke 18 1 3 14 15 10 10 53 47
17 Peter Hall Bill 24 4 3 17 27 3 5 59 41
18 Barbara Ross Sassy 10 0 1 9 30 10 10 60 40
19 David Soppe Ben 26 4 4 18 24 8 2 60 40
20 Nancy Creel Nero 17 4 3 10 25 10 10 62 38
21 Jamie Spring Hope 15 1 1 13 30 10 10 65 35
22 Rene LaBree Gabe 30 19 0 11 18 10 10 68 32
23 Brent Phelps Pete 31 9 4 18 26 5 10 72 28
24 Peter Hall Meg 23 2 2 19 30 10 10 73 27
25 Bud Boudreau Kate 50 19 5 RT       100 0
26 Kelly Bradley Bett 50 6 9 DQ       100 0
27 Sonia Craig Lad 50 14 0 10 rt     100 0
28 Sonia Craig Sam 50 7 2 13 RT     100 0
29 Shannon Fritz Ty 50 3 4 RT       100 0
30 Dennis Gellings Tess 50 18 9 2 RT     100 0
31 Michelle Guderian Mick 50 RT           100 0
32 Laura Hicks Jess 50 RT           100 0
33 Laura Hicks Ty 50 19 1 rt       100 0
34 Lisa Lujan Clark 50 0 0 dq       100 0
35 Sue Noll Lucy 50 DQ           100 0
36 Brent Phelps Brock 50 1 1 dq       100 0
37 Barbara Ross Trim 50 1 2 18 DQ     100 0
38 Marianna Schreeder Amy 50 10 10 9 DQ     100 0
39 David Soppe Shon 50 DQ           100 0
40 Jamie Spring Cort 50 2 1 17 RT     100 0
41 Jamie Spring Jill 50 16 1 rt       100 0
42 Karen Stanley Dot 50 1 1 1 19 RT   100 0
43 Jan Stebbins Ryn 50 0 1 14 DQ     100 0
44 Joni Tietjen Jack 50 1 2 9 15 2 DQ 100 0
45 Albion Urdank Mela 50 19 1 dq       100 0
46 Stormy Winters Gus 50 RT           100 0
47 Stormy Winters Kate 50 1 1 RT       100 0

JUNE 19, 2017 -  SUNDAY CREEK SDT  
JUDGE:  WENDY SCHMALTZ OPEN 2ND TRIAL
# HANDLER DOG GATHER OUT RUN    LIFT  FETCH   DRIVE  SHED  PEN  PTS. OFF  SCORE 
1 Brent Phelps Pete 3 0 0 3 5 0 1 9 91
2 Sonia Craig Sam 3 1 0 2 4 0 2 9 91
3 Beverly Lambert Joe 7 1 1 5 3 0 0 10 90
4 Tom Wilson Kate 2 0 0 2 8 1 0 11 89
5 Dennis Edwards Roy 8 0 0 8 7 0 0 15 85
6 Beverly Lambert Nan 3 0 0 3 9 2 3 17 83
7 Jean Gellings Missy 7 0 0 7 11 0 1 19 81
8 Dennis Gellings Tess 5 0 1 4 4 10 1 20 80
9 Chris Jobe Becca 7 2 1 4 5 1 10 23 77
10 Marianna Schreeder Nel 17 5 3 9 12 1 0 30 70
11 Shannon Fritz Ty 12 4 2 6 18 0 2 32 68
12 Jamie Spring Jill 8 2 2 4 5 10 10 33 67
13 Dennis Edwards Coup 11 0 2 9 20 2 1 34 66
14 Marianna Schreeder Amy 6 0 1 5 9 10 10 35 65
15 Nancy Creel Nero 16 1 0 15 14 1 4 35 65
16 Jamie Spring Hope 10 3 0 7 18 10 0 38 62
17 Peter Hall Meg 9 1 2 6 26 2 3 40 60
18 Brent Phelps Brock 9 4 3 2 11 10 10 40 60
19 Chris Jobe Bonnie 19 1 2 16 21 0 0 40 60
20 Peter Hall Deke 6 0 1 5 17 10 10 43 57
21 Tom Wilson Dot 14 1 2 11 15 10 4 43 57
22 Rene LaBree Gabe 17 3 0 14 25 2 0 44 56
23 Lisa Lujan Jen 6 0 1 5 20 10 10 46 54
24 Laura Hicks Ty 18 2 1 15 18 8 4 48 52
25 Kelly Bradley Bett 30 6 9 15 18 1 0 49 51
26 Dana Ingalls Paige 17 3 2 12 23 10 1 51 49
27 Jan Stebbins Ryn 13 1 0 12 25 10 5 53 47
28 Laura Hicks Jess 31 19 4 8 25 0 1 57 43
29 David Soppe Ben 27 5 4 18 27 0 4 58 42
30 Michelle Guderian Mick 23 7 1 15 29 10 1 63 37
31 Barbara Ross Sassy 15 0 0 15 30 10 10 65 35
32 Sue Noll Lucy 27 11 2 14 30 10 10 77 23
33 Bud Boudreau Kate 50 RT           100 0
34 Sonia Craig Lad 50 0 1 2 4 DQ   100 0
35 Dennis Gellings King 50 0 1 4 10 RT   100 0
36 Peter Hall Bill 50 0 0 RT       100 0
37 Lisa Lujan Clark 50 0 1 16 26 DQ 1 100 0
38 Mike Merriman Belle 50 DQ           100 0
39 Mike Merriman Tibbs 50 RT           100 0
40 Barbara Ross Trim 50 3 4 DQ       100 0
41 David Soppe Shon 50 7 3 DQ       100 0
42 Jamie Spring Cort 50 3 2 18 RT     100 0
43 Karen Stanley Dot 50 1 1 10 29 DQ   100 0
44 Stormy Winters Gus 50 13 2 RT       100 0

 JUNE 18, 2017 -  SUNDAY CREEK SDT
JUDGE:  WENDY SCHMALTZ 1ST NURSERY TRIAL
# HANDLER DOG GATHER OUT RUN    LIFT  FETCH   DRIVE  PEN  PTS. OFF  SCORE 
1 Jean Gellings Quinn 8 2 0 6 13 4 25 65
2 Rene LaBree Reed 20 2 3 15 25 4 49 41
3 Dana Penrod Lad 19 2 1 16 21 10 50 40
4 Joni Tietjen Jack 13 5 0 8 30 10 53 37
5 Karen Stanley Ella 23 5 0 18 30 10 63 27
6 Bud Boudreau Flame 50 11 1 dq     90 0
7 Bud Boudreau Streak 50 8 3 dq     90 0
8 Shannon Fritz Nell 50 0 0 rt     90 0
9 Dennis Gellings Tom 50 1 6 18 dq   90 0
10 Mike Merriman Tibbs 50 2 1 rt     90 0

JUNE 18, 2017  - SUNDAY CREEK SDT
JUDGE:  WENDY SCHMALTZ 2ND NURSERY TRIAL
# HANDLER DOG GATHER OUT RUN    LIFT  FETCH   DRIVE  PEN  PTS. OFF  SCORE 
1 Jean Gellings Quinn 7 1 0 6 8 0 15 75
2 Joni Tietjen Star 5 1 0 4 2 10 17 73
3 Rene LaBree Reed 14 3 1 10 21 10 45 45
4 Dana Penrod Lad 18 0 1 17 27 10 55 35
5 Shannon Fritz Nell 50 2 1 dq     90 0
6 Dennis Gellings Tom 50 rt         90 0
7 Karen Stanley Ella 50 15 1 18 dq   90 0

 JUNE 18, 2017 - SUNDAY CREEK SDT
JUDGE:  WENDY SCHMALTZ OPEN RANCH - 1ST RUN
# HANDLER DOG GATHER OUT RUN    LIFT  FETCH   DRIVE  PEN  PTS. OFF  SCORE 
1 Sonia Craig Tac 5 0 1 4 13 3 21 69
2 Beverly Lambert Lee 7 0 1 6 10 10 27 63
3 Sonia Craig Hoss 16 3 0 13 8 10 34 56
4 Lindi Vishoot Quin 14 0 1 13 30 10 54 36
5 Marianna Schreeder Becca 22 6 1 15 24 10 56 34
6 Dustin Hicks Ginny 20 0 1 19 dq   90 0
7 Bud Boudreau Jill 50 3 4 18 rt   90 0
8 Bud Boudreau Tuff 50 8 1     rt 90 0
9 Dennis Edwards Joe 50 4 1     dq 90 0
10 Michelle Guderian Gilly 50 1 2 19 rt   90 0
11 Michelle Guderian Sweep 50 1 2 rt     90 0
12 Dana Ingalls Josey 50 1 1 17 rt   90 0
13 Lennie Kempenich Tibbs 50 0 2 15 rt   90 0
14 Lisa Lujan Bea 50 2 3 rt     90 0
15 Tammy Merriman Kat 50 1 0 16 rt   90 0
16 Rita Snodgrass Gyp 50 rt         90 0
17 Karen Stanley Lulu 50 rt         90 0
18 Lindi Vishoot Kate 50 1 4 19 dq   90 0

JUNE 18, 2017 -  SUNDAY CREEK SDT
JUDGE:  WENDY SCHMALTZ OPEN RANCH - 2ND RUN
# HANDLER DOG GATHER OUT RUN    LIFT  FETCH   DRIVE  PEN  PTS. OFF  SCORE 
1 Beverly Lambert Lee 6 1 1 4 5 10 21 69
2 Sonia Craig Tac 13 0 1 12 7 2 22 68
3 Dennis Edwards Joe 14 1 1 12 20 0 34 56
4 Dana Ingalls Josey 11 2 0 9 15 10 36 54
5 Lindi Vishoot Quin 21 2 2 17 10 10 41 49
6 Sonia Craig Hoss 21 2 1 18 17 5 43 47
7 Marianna Schreeder Becca 8 0 0 8 28 10 46 44
8 Lennie Kempenich Tibbs 18 1 2 15 21 10 49 41
9 Bud Boudreau Jill 23 7 1 15 22 10 55 35
10 Lindi Vishoot Kate 23 3 3 17 22 10 55 35
11 Bud Boudreau Tuff 50 9 6 dq     90 0
12 Michelle Guderian Gilly 50 6 4 19     90 0
13 Michelle Guderian Sweep 50 6 1 10 dq   90 0
14 Dustin Hicks Ginny 50 0 1 19 dq   90 0
15 Lisa Lujan Bea 50 3 2 dq     90 0
16 Tammy Merriman Kat 50 2 0 18 rt   90 0
17 Rita Snodgrass Gyp 50 1 2 18 dq   90 0

 JUNE 18, 2017 -  SUNDAY CREEK SDT
JUDGE:  WENDY SCHMALTZ   NOVICE 1ST TRIAL
# HANDLER DOG GATHER OUT RUN    LIFT  FETCH   DRIVE  PEN  PTS. OFF  SCORE 
1 Cheryl Barker Boomer 4 0 1 3 6 4 14 66
2 Dana Penrod June 15 0 1 14 14 10 39 41
3 Emma Spring Nap 15 0 0 15 20 10 45 35
4 Kim Erickson Cash 22 3 3 16 16 10 48 32
                       
 JUNE 18, 2017 -  SUNDAY CREEK SDT
JUDGE:  WENDY SCHMALTZ   NOVICE 2ND TRIAL
# HANDLER DOG GATHER OUT RUN    LIFT  FETCH   DRIVE  PEN  PTS. OFF  SCORE 
1 Cheryl Barker Boomer 7 1 1 5 5 0 12 68
2 Emma Spring Nap 3 0 0 3 13 3 19 61
3 Kim Erickson Cash 17 3 2 12 6 0 23 57
4 Dana Penrod June 21 3 3 15 3 10 34 46


NORTHERN PLAINS STOCKDOG TRIAL

Hosts: Kevin & Lennie Kempenich

Combined Overall

Beverly Lambert - Nan - Open

Rene LaBree - Reed - Nursery

Susan Squires - Meg - Open Ranch

JUNE 12, 2017 - NORTHERN PLAINS STOCK DOG TRIAL
  JUDGE:  NORM CLOSE OPEN 1ST TRIAL
# HANDLER DOG GATHER OUT RUN    LIFT  FETCH   DRIVE  SHED  PEN  PTS. OFF  SCORE 
1 Beverly Lambert  Nan  6 0 0 6 7 3 0 16 84
2 Ron Burkey  Shadow  6 0 1 5 15 1 3 25 75
3 Mike Merriman  Belle  7 2 0 5 11 2 10 30 70
4 Dennis Edwards  Roy  10 4 0 6 8 3 10 31 69
5 Chris Jobe  Becca  13 1 1 11 13 4 10 40 60
6 Tom Wilson  Kate  15 2 0 13 17 0 10 42 58
7 Beverly Lambert  Joe  15 2 3 10 16 2 10 43 57
8 Wendy Schmaltz  Ky  6 0 1 5 18 10 10 44 56
9 Dennis Gellings  King  9 3 0 6 16 10 10 45 55
10 Rene LaBree  Gabe  17 0 0 17 17 1 10 45 55
11 Wendy Schmaltz  Floss  13 0 1 12 24 3 10 50 50
12 Dennis Gellings  Tess 12 2 1 9 21 10 10 53 47
13 Peter Hall  Deke 16 1 2 13 17 10 10 53 47
14 Brent Phelps  Pete  23 4 2 17 17 4 10 54 46
15 Peter Hall  Meg  17 1 0 16 23 8 10 58 42
16 Peter Hall  Bill 18 0 0 18 26 5 10 59 41
17 Albion Urdank  Bert  50 DQ           100 0
18 Albion Urdank  Mela  50 12 1 18 DQ     100 0
19 Barb Ross  Sassy  50 2 2 RT       100 0
20 Barb Ross  Trim 50 1 1 RT       100 0
21 Brent Phelps  Brock  50 1 1 16 21 DQ   100 0
22 Bud Boudreau  Kate  50 3 1 18 RT     100 0
23 Chris Jobe  Bonnie 50 3 0 7 9 DQ   100 0
24 Dennis Edwards  Coup  50 0 0 9 RT     100 0
25 Jan Stebbins  Ryn  50 0 0 13 22 RT   100 0
26 Jean Gellings  Missy  50 0 1 8 RT     100 0
27 Jo Woodbury  Roy  50 RT           100 0
28 Jo Woodbury  Zip  50 0 0 DQ       100 0
29 Lisa Lujan  Clark  50 2 0 DQ       100 0
30 Lisa Lujan  Jen  50 2 0 8 19 DQ   100 0
31 Marianna Schreeder  Amy  50 0 0 9 DQ     100 0
32 Marianna Schreeder  Nel  50 0 2 RT       100 0
33 Michelle Guderian  Jess  50 RT           100 0
34 Michelle Guderian  Mick 50 DQ           100 0
35 Ron Burkey  Rocky  50 6 1 18 RT     100 0
36 Shannon Fritz  Ty  50 4 1 16 RT     100 0
37 Shirley Rene Mica 50 10 1 6 RT     100 0
38 Sonia Craig  Lad  50 4 9 19 DQ     100 0
39 Sonia Craig  Sam  50 1 4 17 18 DQ   100 0
40 Stormy Winters  Gus  50 3 1 RT       100 0
41 Stormy Winters  Kate  50 5 0 9 RT     100 0
42 Sue Noll  Lucy 50 1 1 19 DQ     100 0
43 Susan Squires Nan  50 DQ           100 0
44 Tom Wilson  Queen 50 5 4 10 17 8 RT 100 0

JUNE 14, 2017 -  NORTHERN PLAINS SDT  
JUDGE: NORM CLOSE OPEN 2ND TRIAL
# HANDLER DOG GATHER OUT RUN    LIFT  FETCH   DRIVE  SHED  PEN  PTS. OFF  SCORE 
1 Tom Wilson  Kate  1 0 1 0 3 2 2 8 92
2 Beverly Lambert  Nan  4 0 2 2 4 0 2 10 90
3 Dennis Edwards  Roy  8 4 1 3 2 1 0 11 89
4 Beverly Lambert  Joe  3 2 0 1 6 1 2 12 88
5 Marianna Schreeder  Amy  1 0 0 1 15 0 1 17 83
6 Wendy Schmaltz  Ky  6 1 1 4 9 2 2 19 81
7 Ron Burkey  Rocky  1 1 0 0 8 3 8 20 80
8 Brent Phelps  Pete  6 1 2 3 6 3 10 25 75
10 Marianna Schreeder  Nel  6 2 1 3 17 1 2 26 74
11 Sonia Craig  Lad  10 3 1 6 14 2 0 26 74
12 Shannon Fritz  Ty  1 0 0 1 15 1 10 27 73
13 Dennis Gellings  Tess  2 0 1 1 6 10 10 28 72
14 Sue Noll  Lucy 4 1 0 3 5 10 10 29 71
16 Jean Gellings  Missy  11 1 0 10 10 2 7 30 70
17 Wendy Schmaltz  Floss  6 1 1 4 14 1 10 31 69
18 Jan Stebbins  Ryn  9 2 0 7 17 3 2 31 69
19 Stormy Winters  Kate  10 3 0 7 5 10 10 35 65
20 Lisa Lujan  Jen  6 0 0 6 15 5 10 36 64
21 Bud Boudreau  Kate  10 4 1 5 13 4 10 37 63
22 Peter Hall  Bill  10 3 1 6 22 3 2 37 63
24 Peter Hall  Meg  17 1 1 15 8 10 10 45 55
25 Brent Phelps  Brock  13 2 0 11 16 10 10 49 51
26 Michelle Guderian  Mick  17 7 1 9 20 5 10 52 48
27 Peter Hall  Deke 30 12 5 13 7 5 10 52 48
28 Albion Urdank  Mela  18 4 2 12 19 10 10 57 43
29 Albion Urdank  Bert  50 8 5 15 DQ     100 0
30 Barb Ross  Sassy  50 0 0 2 DQ     100 0
31 Barb Ross  Trim  50 2 2 3 13 2 DQ 100 0
32 Chris Jobe  Becca  50 4 1 8 RT     100 0
33 Chris Jobe  Bonnie 50 0 0 11 rt     100 0
34 Dennis Gellings  King  50 RT           100 0
35 Lisa Lujan  Clark  50 1 0 19 DQ     100 0
36 Mike Merriman  Belle  50 0 0 3 DQ     100 0
37 Rene LaBree  Gabe  50 4 1 9 RT     100 0
38 Ron Burkey  Shadow  50 0 0 5 RT     100 0
40 Shirley Rene Mica 50 14 3 17 22 3 RT 100 0
41 Sonia Craig  Sam  50 0 0 1 6 8 DQ 100 0
42 Stormy Winters  Gus  50 2 0 RT       100 0
43 Tom Wilson  Dot  50 3 1 9 DQ     100 0

 JUNE 13, 2017 -  NORTHERN PLAINS SDT
JUDGE: NORM CLOSE 1ST NURSERY TRIAL
# HANDLER DOG GATHER OUT RUN    LIFT  FETCH   DRIVE  PEN  PTS. OFF  SCORE 
1 Rene LaBree  Reed  9 1 1 7 14 3 26 64
2 Jan Stebbins  Belle  4 0 0 4 16 10 30 60
3 Jean Gellings  Quinn  17 0 2 15 16 2 35 55
4 Bud Boudreau  Flame 23 2 3 18 28 10 61 29
5 Albion Urdank  Jude  50 ret         90 0
6 Albion Urdank  Wendy  50 DQ         90 0
7 Beverly Lambert  Lee  50 1 2       90 0
8 Bud Boudreau  Streak  50 RT         90 0
9 Dennis Gellings  Tom  50 RT         90 0
10 Mike Merriman  Tibbs  50 1 2 19 dq   90 0
11 Ron Burkey  Whip  50 6 1 13 DQ   90 0
12 Shannon Fritz  Nell  50 0 0 RT     90 0
13 Tom Wilson  Queen  50 1 1 4 12 dq 90 0

JUNE 13, 2017  - NORTHERN PLAINS SDT
JUDGE: NORM CLOSE 2ND NURSERY TRIAL
# HANDLER DOG GATHER OUT RUN    LIFT  FETCH   DRIVE  PEN  PTS. OFF  SCORE 
1 Ron Burkey  Whip  16 2 6 8 5 0 21 69
2 Mike Merriman  Tibbs  5 2 0 3 8 10 23 67
3 Rene LaBree  Reed  4 0 0 4 14 10 28 62
4 Jean Gellings  Quinn  8 2 0 6 17 10 36 54
5 Bud Boudreau  Streak  33 6 9 18 24 10 67 23
6 Beverly Lambert  Lee  50 1 7 17 8 DQ 90 0
7 Bud Boudreau  Flame 50 4 14 RT     90 0
8 Dennis Gellings  Tom  50 2 0 2 dq   90 0
9 Jan Stebbins  Belle  50 0 0 rt     90 0
10 Shannon Fritz  Nell  50 5 8 RT     90 0

 JUNE 13, 2017 - NORTHERN PLAINS SDT
JUDGE: NORM CLOSE OPEN RANCH - 1ST RUN
# HANDLERS DOG GATHER OUT RUN    LIFT  FETCH   DRIVE  PEN  PTS. OFF  SCORE 
1 Lennie Kempenich  Tibbs  2 0 0 2 30 10 42 48
2 Susan Squires  Meg  16 1 0 15 16 10 42 48
3 Jo Woodbury  Joy  10 1 1 8 30 10 50 40
4 Dennis Edwards  Joe  11 2 1 8 30 10 51 39
5 Michelle Guderian  Gilly  16 0 2 14 25 10 51 39
6 Bud Boudreau  Jill 16 1 1 14 30 10 56 34
7 Marianna Schreeder  Becca  17 0 1 16 30 10 57 33
8 Michelle Guderian  Sweep  24 6 1 17 23 10 57 33
9 Bud Boudreau  Tuff  50 10 1 RT     90 0
10 Jo Woodbury  Cody 50 1 0 2 DQ   90 0
11 Lisa Lujan  Bea  50 8 2 4 RT   90 0
12 Rita Snodgrass  Gyp  50 5 10 RT     90 0
13 Sonia Craig  Hoss  50 0 0 15 DQ   90 0
14 Sonia Craig  Tac  50 0 1 6 RT   90 0
15 Tammy Merriman  Kat  50 10 2 15 RT   90 0
16 Wendy Schmaltz  Kelly  50 19 1 RT     90 0

JUNE 13, 2017 -  NORTHERN PLAINS SDT
JUDGE: NORM CLOSE OPEN RANCH - 2ND RUN
# HANDLERS DOG GATHER OUT RUN    LIFT  FETCH   DRIVE  PEN  PTS. OFF  SCORE 
1 Sonia Craig  Hoss  4 2 0 2 7 10 21 69
2 Susan Squires  Meg  4 0 1 3 8 10 22 68
3 Bud Boudreau  Jill 9 1 1 7 8 10 27 63
4 Dennis Edwards  Joe  8 3 1 4 11 10 29 61
5 Lennie Kempenich  Tibbs  3 0 0 3 30 10 43 47
6 Marianna Schreeder  Becca  26 7 1 18 16 10 52 38
7 Lisa Lujan  Bea  24 3 2 19 30 10 64 26
8 Bud Boudreau  Tuff  50 8 2 RT     90 0
9 Jo Woodbury  Cody 50 SC         90 0
10 Jo Woodbury  Joy  50 SC         90 0
11 Michelle Guderian  Gilly  50 RT         90 0
12 Rita Snodgrass  Gyp  50 4 19 DQ     90 0
13 Sonia Craig  Tac  50 RT         90 0
14 Tammy Merriman  Kat  50 5 0 17 RT   90 0
15 Wendy Schmaltz  Kelly  50 19 0 9 DQ   90 0
16 Michelle Guderian  Sweep  51 50 0 1 12 RT 90 0

CLEAR CREEK STOCKDOG TRIAL

Hosts: David & Cindy Soppe

Double Lift - June 5, 2017

1 Louanne Twa Gus 104
2 Tom Wilson Kate 100
3 Dennis Edwards Roy 98
4 Dennis Edwards Coup 98
5 Randy Dye Ross 91
6 Bridget Strang Treat 91
7 Brent Philps Brock 90
8 Beverly Lambert Joe 89
9 Faansie Basson Sam 89
10 Beverly Lambert Nan 88
11 Ron Burkey Rocky 86
12 Faansie Basson Jep 82
13 Dennis Gellings King 82
14 Lise Andersen Nellie 75
15 Ron Burkey Shadow 69
16 Lise Andersen Roadie 46
  Rene LaBree Reed RT
  Randy Dye Ben RT
  Rene LaBree Gabe RT
  Dennis Gellings Tess DQ

 

JUNE 3, 2017 - Clear Creek SDT
  JUDGE:  Sonia Craig   OPEN 1ST TRIAL
# HANDLER DOG GATHER OUT RUN    LIFT  FETCH   DRIVE  SHED  PEN  PTS. OFF  SCORE 
1 Randy Dye Ben  7 1 1 5 14 0 3 24 76
2 Beverly Lambert  Joe  17 7 1 9 6 3 1 27 73
3 Joni Tietjen Star 7 2 1 4 11 6 10 34 66
4 Brent Phelps  Brock  8 2 0 6 10 6 10 34 66
5 Ron Burkey  Rocky  7 2 0 5 14 5 10 36 64
6 Faansie Basson Jep 18 2 1 15 12 4 2 36 64
7 Lise Andersen Roadie 13 5 2 6 12 2 10 37 63
8 Dennis Gellings  King 18 4 0 14 15 4 3 40 60
9 Tom Wilson  Kate  15 4 1 10 14 3 10 42 58
10 Rene LaBree  Reed 10 2 3 5 17 6 10 43 57
11 Faansie Basson Sam  14 3 0 11 9 10 10 43 57
12 Ron Burkey  Shadow 7 0 0 7 17 10 10 44 56
13 Lise Andersen Nellie 11 1 2 8 20 6 10 47 53
14 Beverly Lambert  Nan  16 1 3 12 18 4 10 48 52
15 Dennis Gellings  Tess  13 1 1 11 16 10 10 49 51
16 Jo Woodbury  Zip  14 0 2 12 21 6 10 51 49
17 Wendy Auzqui Frank 9 0 1 8 24 10 10 53 47
18 Barb Ross  Sassy 6 2 0 4 30 10 10 56 44
19 Mike Merriman  Belle  16 0 1 15 22 10 10 58 42
20 Peter Hall  Meg 26 18 0 8 25 1 10 62 38
21 Dennis Edwards  Roy  33 19 3 11 16 4 10 63 37
22 Louanne Twa Gus  14 3 4 7 30 10 10 64 36
23 Bud Boudreau Kate  30 13 5 12 14 10 10 64 36
24 Marianna Schreeder Amy  20 1 3 16 26 10 10 66 34
25 Michelle Guderian  Jess 44 19 7 18 30 10 10 94 6
26 Barb Ross  Trim  50 18 1 RT       100 0
27 Brent Phelps  Pete 50 2 1 9 RT     100 0
28 Bridget Strang Ben  50 1 3 4 17 5 DQ 100 0
29 Bridget Strang Treat 50 0 0 9 DQ     100 0
30 Dennis Edwards  Coup 50 5 3 9 RT     100 0
31 Dorrance Eikamp Jim 50 17 3 9 16 DQ   100 0
32 Jamie Spring Hope 50 3 2 12 8 2 2 100 0
33 Jamie Sprins Cort 50 13 4 RT       100 0
34 Jan Stebbins  Ryn  50 8 1 DQ       100 0
35 Jean Gellings  Jiggs 50 2 0 9 24 DQ   100 0
36 Jean Gellings  Missy 50 6 1 RT       100 0
37 Jo Woodbury  Roy  50 1 1 12 RT     100 0
38 Joni Tietjen Jack 50 2 4 11 RT     100 0
39 Louanne Twa Glen 50 5 1 16 RT     100 0
40 Louis Gilbert Kate  50 0 0 19 20 6 DQ 100 0
41 Marianna Schreeder  Nellie 50 16 6 RT       100 0
42 Michelle Guderian  Mick  50 2 1 18 RT     100 0
43 Peter Hall  Bill  50 4 0 12 RT     100 0
44 Randy Dye Ross 50 3 3 DQ       100 0
45 Rene LaBree  Gabe  50 5 2 1 RT     100 0
46 Stormy Winters  Gus  50 6 RT         100 0
47 Stormy Winters  Kate  50 3 1 15 RT     100 0
48 Sue Noll Sweep 50 6 3 5 RT     100 0
49 Tom Wilson  Dot  50 7 4 5 RT     100 0
50 Wendy Auzqui Holly 50 0 1 RT       100 0

JUNE 4, 2017 -  Clear Creek SDT  
JUDGE:  Sonia Craig OPEN 2ND TRIAL
# HANDLER DOG GATHER OUT RUN    LIFT  FETCH   DRIVE  SHED  PEN  PTS. OFF  SCORE 
1 Faansie Basson Jep 10 2 1 7 8 2 5 25 75
2 Beverly Lambert  Joe  16 6 0 10 11 2 1 30 70
3 Joni Tietjen Star 18 5 4 9 11 3 3 35 65
4 Randy Dye Ross 10 3 0 7 10 6 10 36 64
5 Joni Tietjen Jack 22 13 4 5 10 2 2 36 64
6 Dennis Edwards  Coup 13 3 1 9 12 3 10 38 62
7 Faansie Basson Sam  13 5 1 7 8 9 10 40 60
8 Brent Phelps  Brock  20 2 0 18 8 2 10 40 60
9 Beverly Lambert  Nan  13 2 1 10 18 4 6 41 59
10 Randy Dye Ben  18 0 2 16 13 9 1 41 59
11 Rene LaBree  Gabe  17 5 2 10 12 3 10 42 58
12 Ron Burkey  Rocky  18 11 1 6 9 6 10 43 57
13 Dennis Gellings  King 9 1 1 7 20 5 10 44 56
14 Jo Woodbury  Zip  15 1 2 12 16 3 10 44 56
15 Louanne Twa Gus  16 2 0 14 16 2 10 44 56
16 Louis Gilbert Kate  16 1 3 12 15 6 10 47 53
17 Marianna Schreeder Amy  20 3 2 15 13 5 10 48 52
18 Barb Ross  Trim  19 0 3 16 11 10 10 50 50
19 Jean Gellings  Missy 19 3 0 16 17 6 10 52 48
20 Tom Wilson  Kate  23 3 1 19 12 10 10 55 45
21 Dennis Edwards  Roy  28 19 2 7 17 0 10 55 45
22 Marianna Schreeder  Nel 21 2 1 18 22 5 10 58 42
23 Barb Ross  Sassy 21 5 1 15 18 10 10 59 41
24 Lise Andersen Roadie 22 4 2 16 20 9 10 61 39
25 Wendy Auzqui Frank 19 3 0 16 28 5 10 62 38
26 Brent Phelps  Pete 25 2 5 18 24 4 10 63 37
27 Bridget Strang Ben  27 6 3 18 22 4 10 63 37
28 Bridget Strang Ellie 29 9 1 19 14 10 10 63 37
29 Wendy Auzqui Holly 27 4 4 19 24 5 10 66 34
30 Lise Andersen Nellie 33 14 3 16 21 9 10 73 27
31 Michelle Guderian  Jess 33 19 2 12 30 10 10 83 17
32 Jamie Springs Cort 0             0 0
33 Bridget Strang Treat 50             100 0
34 Bud Boudreau Kate  50 19 7 17 RT     100 0
35 Dennis Gellings  Tess  50 2 0 5 14 6 DQ 100 0
36 Dorrance Eikamp Jim 50 3 5 14 RT     100 0
37 Jamie Spring Hope 50             100 0
38 Jan Stebbins  Ryn  50 4 0 DQ       100 0
39 Jean Gellings  Jiggs 50 3 1 15 RT     100 0
40 Jo Woodbury  Roy  50 3 0 15 RT     100 0
41 Louanne Twa Glen 50 19 5 14 RT     100 0
42 Michelle Guderian  Mick  50 19 3 17       100 0
43 Mike Merriman  Belle  50 11 1 RT       100 0
44 Peter Hall  Bill  50             100 0
45 Peter Hall  Deke 50 6 4 19 RT     100 0
46 Peter Hall  Meg 50 6 5 19 RT     100 0
47 Rene LaBree  Reed 50 17 6 9 RT     100 0
48 Ron Burkey  Shadow 50 19 2 7 RT     100 0
49 Stormy Winters  Gus  50 19 3 RT       100 0
50 Stormy Winters  Kate  50 SC           100 0
51 Sue Noll Sweep 50 RT           100 0
52 Tom Wilson  Dot  50 19 6 11 RT     100 0


Winter Series Points

PDF  --  DOCX

January 14, 2017 – Winter Series #3

OPEN  
# Handler Dog Obstacle Time Obstacle Time Total Time
1 Laura Hicks Rock 1:33 2:02 2:47
2 Jamie Spring Cort 1:37 2:17 3:57
3 Dennis Edwards Roy 1:50 3:40 4:30
4 Jamie Spring Jill 2:50 4:13 4:30
5 Jamie Spring Hope 3:21 4:18 4:30
6 Laura Hicks Ty 2:22 0:00 4:30
7 Wendy Auzqui Tony 2:23 0:00 4:30
8 Barb Ross Sassy 0:00 0:00 4:30
9 Barb Ross Trim 0:00 0:00 DQ
10 Laura Hicks Jess 2:36 0:00 DQ
11 Rene LaBree Gabe 2:40 0:00 DQ
12 Dana Ingalls Paige 2:52 0:00 DQ
13 Mike Merriman Belle 0:00 0:00 RT
14 Mary Ann Warns Tenley 0:00 0:00 RT
OPEN RANCH
# Handler Dog Obstacle Time Obstacle Time Total Time
1 Mary Ann Warns Belle 1:26 1:48 2:30
2 Keri Palmer Izzy 1:26 1:40 2:31
3 Wendy Auzqui Holly 1:22 2:17 2:47
4 Wendy Auzqui Frank 2:01 2:43 3:16
5 Tammy Merriman Kat 1:33 2:30 3:29
6 Dottie  Packard Mouse 2:34 3:29 4:25
7 Dennis Edwards Joe 2:22 2:58 4:30
8 Keri Palmer Spade 2:08 3:07 4:30
9 Duane Packard Spot 3:55 4:20 4:30
10 Jan Stebbins Belle 4:07 0:00 4:30
11 Rene LaBree Reed 4:07 0:00 4:30
12 Rita Snodgrass Gyp 4:07 0:00 4:30
13 Dona Cole Tally 0:00 0:00 4:30
14 John Auzqui Pete 1:26 1:59 DQ
15 JP Francis Cliff 0:00 0:00 DQ
16 Sarah Moreland Nan 0:00 0:00 DQ
17 Dottie  Packard Snap 0:00 0:00 DQ
18 Duane Packard Breeze 0:00 0:00 DQ
19 Jeanne Bulkley Tuck 0:00 0:00 DQ
20 Kirby Camino Spike 2:47 0:00 RT
21 Dustin Hicks Ginny 0:00 0:00 RT
22 Lennie Kempenich Tibbs 0:00 0:00 RT
23 Mike Merriman Annie 0:00 0:00 RT
24 Michelle Newberry Gus 0:00 0:00 RT
25 Mike Merriman Tibbs 0:00 0:00 RT
NURSERY - Judge: Joni Tietjen
# Handler Dog Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Pen Points Off Ttl Points Total
1 Wendy Auzqui Frank 1 1 1 11 0 14 90 76
2 Mike Merriman Tibbs 3 2 3 17 9 34 90 56
3 Rene LaBree Reed 1 2 6 23 3 35 90 55
4 Jan Stebbins Belle 2 1 4 19 10 36 90 54
5 Donna Cole Tally 1 3 7 30 10 51 90 39
6 Dana Ingalls Josey 5 2 15 24 10 56 90 34
7 Dennis Edwards Joe 2 2 5 4 RT 13 RT RT
8 Mike Merriman Annie 15 5 RT     20 90 RT
9 Wendy Auzqui Holly 5 2 10 DQ   17 90 DQ
NOVICE
# Handler Dog Obstacle Time Total Time
1 Dana Penrod Lad 1:51 2:20
2 Cheryl Barker Boomer 1:30 2:37
3 Kassie Bales Lucy 5:02 2:48
4 Dana Penrod June 1:29 3:13
5 Charlie Castelein Ridge 0:45 3:30
6 Emma Spring Nap 1:44 3:30

December 10, 2016 – Winter Series # 2

OPEN
# Handler Dog Obstacle Time Total Time
1 Dorrance Eikamp Scott 2:20 3:12
2 Dennis Edwards Coup 2:05 3:15
3 Dennis Edwards Roy 2:24 3:38
4 David Soppe Ben 2:50 3:38
5 Wendy Auzqui Tony 3:44 4:00
6 Dana Ingalls Paige 3:46 4:00
7 Tina LePlatt Tess 3:55 4:00
8 Allison Jarrard Shep 4:00 4:00
9 Rene LaBree Gabe 4:00 4:00
10 Victoria Long Ellum 4:00 4:00
11 Jeanne Bulkley Jewel   DQ
OPEN RANCH
# Handler Dog Obstacle Time Total Time
1 John Auzqui Pete 1:25 3:33
2 Dennis Edwards Joe 2:27 3:49
3 Victoria Long Emma 2:05 4:06
4 Wendy Auzqui Holly 1:51 4:13
5 Wendy Auzqui Frank 3:30 4:23
6 Dale Bulkley Tuck 2:48 4:50
7 Jan Stebbins Belle 2:51 4:50
8 Charles Jarrard Queen   DQ
9 Michelle Newberry Gus   RT
10 Tammy Merriman Kat   RT
11 Lennie Kempenich Tibbs   RT
12 Rene LaBree Reed   RT
13 Kirby Camino Spike   RT
14 Penny Allemand Spike   RT
NURSERY - Judge: David Soppe
# Handler Dog Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Pen Points Off Ttl Points Total
1 Wendy Auzqui Frank 3 2 10 25 8 48 90 42
2 Jan Stebbins Belle 3 1 14 28 4 50 90 40
3 Dana Ingalls Josey 2 4 15 28 5 54 90 36
4 Dennis Edwards Joe 2 5 15 28 5 55 90 35
5 Rene LaBree Reed 2 6 11 30 10 59 90 31
6 Charles Jarrard Queen 15 2 10 28 10 65 90 25
7 Tina LePlatt Beau 10 5 15     90 90 RT
8 J P Francis Cliff           90 90 NC
9 Tina LePlatt Elsa 0 2 10     90 90 DQ
10 Dorrance Eikamp Shawl 5 8 24     90 90 DQ
11 Victoria Long Brakken 18 5 20     90 90 DQ
12 Dorrance Eikamp Jim 10 5 18 28 5 90 90 DQ
13 Wendy Auzqui Holly 5 5 18     90 90 DQ
NOVICE
# Handler Dog Obstacle Time Total Time
1 Charlie Castelein Ridge :33 2:19
2 Dana Penrod Lad :27 2:24
3 Dana Penrod June 1:00 3:00
4 Cheryl Barker Boomer :24 3:00
5 Kassie Bales Lucy :24 3:00

WSDA Legends Sheep Dog Trial

November 19 - 20, 2016

Overall Combined Winners

Open - Rene LaBree "Gabe"

Open Ranch - Tammy Merriman "Kat"

Nursery - Joni Tietjen "Ben"

Intermediate - Dana Penrod "Lad"

Novice - Dana Penrod "June"

November 20, 2016

OPEN
# Handler Dog Obstacle Time Obstacle Time Total Time
1 Jamie Spring Jill 2:53 3:27 4:04
2 Dorrance Eikamp Scott 2:07 3:14 4:52
3 Allison Jarrard Shep 3:27 4:40 5:47
4 Wendy Auzqui Tony 3:05 4:36 6:10
5 Jamie Spring Hope 3:49 5:41 6:35
6 Rene La Bree Gabe 3:51 5:39 6:45
7 Barb Ross Trim 3:19 5:30 7:27
8 Dana Ingalls Paige 3:56 7:15 7:30
9 Jan Stebbins Ryn 5:57   7:30
10 Joni Tietjen Ben 2:56 4:04 DQ
11 Nancy Creel Nero 3:26   DQ
12 Joni Tietjen Star 3:34 5:42 DQ
13 Jeanne Bulkley Jewel DQ   DQ
14 Barb Ross Sassy RT   RT
15 Joni Tietjen Cap DQ   DQ
16 Sue Noll Lucy DQ   DQ

OPEN RANCH
# Handler Dog Obstacle Time Obstacle Time Total Time
1 Wendy Auzqui Frank 1:31 2:51 3:18
2 Wendy Auzqui Holly 1:48 2:49 3:26
3 Jeannine Jones Rebel 2:06 2:44 3:43
4 Sue Noll Sweep 3:30 4:01 5:26
5 Tammy Merriman Kat 2:11 4:33 5:47
6 Rita Snodgrass Gyp 3:40 5:06 6:00
7 Michelle Newberry Gus     6:00
8 Joni Tietjen Jack 2:08 DQ DQ
9 Charles Jarrard  Queen DQ   DQ
10 Tom Stevie Sky     DQ
11 Tom Stevie Beau     RT
12 Tom Stevie Shawl SC   SC
13 Dale Bulkley Tuck SC   SC

NURSERY 
# Handler Dog Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Pen Pts Off Ttl Points Total
1 Dana Ingalls Josey 1 2 5 7 1 16 90 74
2 Joni Tietjen Ben 2 0 2 15 1 20 90 70
3 Rene LaBree Reed 3 4 14 8 1 30 90 60
4 Joni Tietjen Jack 0 0 4 20 10 34 90 56
5 Dorrance Eikamp Jim 1 1 19 16 1 38 90 52
6 Dorrance Eikamp Shaul 6 9 17 12 6 50 90 40
7 Jan Stebbins Belle 4 0 7 30 10 51 90 39
8 Charles Jarrard Queen 1 1 3 DQ   90 90 0
9 Joni Tietjen Star 0 0 5 DQ   90 90 0
10 Wendy Auzqui Holly 1 4 5 DQ   90 90 0
11 Wendy Auzqui Frank 1 2 15 7 RT 90 90 0

INTERMEDIATE
# Handler Dog Obstacle Time Obstacle Time Total Time
1 Dana Penrod Lad 12:57 3:50 4:30

NOVICE
# Handler Dog Obstacle Time Obstacle Time Total Time
1 Dana Penrod June 1:27 1:42 3:31
2 Emma Spring Nap 1:44 3:29 3:40
3 Sheryl Barker Boomer 1:18 2:11 4:00
4 Charlie Castelein Ridge 1:30 2:13 4:00


November 19, 2016 - Wright, Wyoming

OPEN
# Handler Dog Obstacle Time Total Time
1 Joni Tietjen Star 3:17 5:08
2 Rene La Bree Gabe 3:46 5:17
3 Jeanne Bulkley Jewel 3:02 7:30
4 Jamie Spring Hope 4:14 7:30
5 Joni Tietjen Ben 4:51 7:30
6 Jamie Spring Jill 4:52 7:30
7 Jan Stebbins Ryn 4:52 7:30
8 Nancy Creel Nero 4:57 7:30
9 Allison Jarrard Shep 5:11 7:30
10 Barb Ross Sassy 7:30 7:30
11 Joni Tietjen Cap 2:46 DQ
12 Sue Noll Lucy DQ DQ
13 Bonnie Mitts Keel DQ DQ
14 Wendy Auzqui Tony 3:22 RT
15 Dorrance Eikamp Scott 3:27 RT
16 Dana Ingalls Paige 4:15 RT
17 Mary Ann Warns Tenley RT RT
18 Barb Ross Trim   RT

OPEN RANCH
# Handler Dog Obstacle Time Total Time
1 Joni Tietjen Jack 1:51 5:04
2 Tammy Merriman Kat 3:34 5:17
3 Mary Ann Warns Belle 1:31 6:00
4 Rita Snodgrass Gyp 3:36 6:00
5 Jeannine Jones Rebel 3:51 6:00
6 Wendy Auzqui Frank 4:14 6:00
7 Michelle Newberry Gus 5:59 6:00
8 Wendy Auzqui Holly DQ DQ
9 Charles Jarrard  Queen DQ DQ
10 Tom Stevie Beau DQ DQ
11 Jan Stebbins Belle DQ DQ
12 Sue Noll Sweep DQ DQ
13 Tom Stevie Sky DQ DQ
14 Dale Bulkley Tuck RT RT

NURSERY 
# Handler Dog Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Pen Pts Off Ttl Points Total
1 Joni Tietjen Ben 1 0 2 8 1 12 90 78
2 Joni Tietjen Jack 1 0 11 10 2 24 90 66
3 Charles Jarrard Queen 0 0 6 16 10 32 90 58
4 Joni Tietjen Star 2 0 11 11 10 34 90 56
5 Rene LaBree Reed 3 1 7 15 10 36 90 54
6 Dana Ingalls Josey 0 0 4 30 10 44 90 46
7 Wendy Auzqui Holly 3 2 15 14 10 44 90 46
8 Dorrance Eikamp Jim 19 4 19 DQ   0 0 DQ
9 Jan Stebbins Belle 3 2 DQ     0 0 DQ
10 Wendy Auzqui Frank 2 1 3 9 DQ 0 0 DQ
11 Dorrance Eikamp Shaul 3 5 15 DQ   0 0 DQ

Intermediate
# Handler Dog Ostacle Time Obstacle Time Total Time
1 Dana Penrod Lad :44 :59 2:26
2 Penny Allemand Spike 1:48 2:31 4:30

NOVICE
# Handler Dog Obstacle Time Obstacle Time Total Time
1 Dana Penrod June :43 1:12:00 3:35
2 Sheryl Barker Boomer 1:25:00 2:24:00 4:00
3 Emma Spring Nap 3:59:00   4:00
4 Charlie Castelein Ridge 1:57:00 3:18:00 DQ


Winter Series #1 - Gillette, WY - 2016

OPEN

#

Handler

Dog

Obstacle Time

Total Time

1

Joni Tietjen

Star

1:09

3:13

2

Laura Hicks

Ty

2:05

4:11

3

Joni Tietjen

Cap

1:51

4:17

4

Dorrance Eikamp

Scott

2:00

4:19

5

Jeanne Bulkley

Jewel

1:48

5:00

6

Wendy Auzqui

Tony

1:51

5:00

7

Jamie Spring

Cort

1:51

5:00

8

Joni Tietjen

Ben

1:56

5:00

9

Jamie Spring

Jill

1:56

5:00

10

Rene LaBree

Gabe

2:15

5:00

11

Barb Ross

Trim

3:09

5:00

12

Jamie Spring

Hope

3:24

5:00

13

Barb Ross

Sassy

4:33

5:00

14

Mary Ann Warns

Tenley

4:57

5:00

15

Laura Hicks

Rock

5:00

5:00

16

Sue Noll

Lucy

2:11

DQ

17

David Soppe

Ben

2:41

DQ

18

Dana Ingalls

Paige

3:37

DQ

19

Laura Hicks

Jess

 

DQ

OPEN RANCH

#

Handler

Dog

Obstacle Time

Total Time

1

Mary Ann Warns

Belle

2:33

4:01

2

Dustin Hicks

Ginny

1:46

5:00

3

Joni Tietjen

Jack

1:56

5:00

4

Kirby Camino

Spike

2:00

5:00

5

John Auzqui

Pete

2:06

5:00

6

Dale Bulkley

Tuck

3:10

5:00

7

Michelle Newberry

Gus

3:55

5:00

8

Rita Snodgrass

Gyp

5:00

5:00

9

Sarah Moreland

Nan

 

5:00

10

Tammy Merriman

Kat

2:48

DQ

11

Penny Allemand

Dan

3:38

DQ

12

Sue Noll

Sweep

 

DQ

13

David Soppe

Shaun

 

DQ

14

Tom Stevie

Sky

 

DQ

15

Tom Stevie

Beau

 

RT

NURSERY - Judge: Sue Noll

#

Handler

Dog

Outrun

Lift

Fetch

Drive

Pen

Pts Off

Ttl Points

Total

 

1

Joni Tietjen

Star

1

2

2

4

0

9

90

81

 

2

Dana Ingalls

Josey

0

0

4

9

2

15

90

75

 

3

Wendy Auzqui

Frank

6

0

3

8

3

20

90

70

 

4

Rene LaBree

Reed

2

0

7

8

10

27

90

63

 

5

Mike Merriman

Tibbs

4

0

7

14

10

35

90

55

 

6

Joni Tietjen

Jack

15

3

4

7

10

39

90

51

 

7

Wendy Auzqui

Holly

0

5

18

10

10

43

90

47

 

8

Dorrance Eikamp

Jim

20

3

15

12

10

60

90

30

 

9

Mike Merriman

Annie

3

5

RT

 

 

90

90

RT

 

10

Dorrance Eikamp

Shaul

3

4

4

DQ

 

90

0

DQ

 

NOVICE

Handler

Dog

Total Time

 

Dana Penrod

Lad

2:06

 

Kassie Bales

Lucy

2:20

 

Sheryl Barker

Boomer

2:46

 

Tashina Fransua

Tank

3:00

 

Dana Penrod

June

3:00

 

Charlie Castelein

Ridge

DQ

 

JP Francis

Cliff

DQ

 

Mike Davis

Jamie

SC

 

Emma Spring/Noncompete

Nap

 

 

 Winter Series Points

OPEN

12-Nov

Tietjen, Joni

Star

19

Hicks, Laura

Ty

18

Tietjen, Joni

Cap

17

Eikamp, Dorrance

Scott

16

Bulkley, Jeanne

Jewel

15

Auzqui, Wendy

Tony

14

Spring, Jamie

Cort

13

Tietjen, Joni

Ben

12

Spring, Jamie

Jill

10

LaBree, Rene

Gabe

9

Ross, Barb

Trim

8

Spring, Jamie

Hope

7

Ross, Barb

Sassy

6

Warns, Mary Ann

Tenley

5

Hicks, Laura

Rock

4

Noll, Sue

Lucy

0

Soppe, David

Ben

0

Ingalls, Dana

Paige

0

Hicks, Laura

Jess

0

OPEN RANCH

12-Nov

Warns, Mary Ann

Belle

15

Hicks, Dustin

Ginny

14

Tietjen, Joni

Jack

13

Camino, Kirby

Spike

12

Auzqui, John

Pete

10

Bulkley, Dale

Tuck

9

Newberry, Michelle

Gus

8

Snodgrass, Rita

Gyp

7

Moreland, Sarah

Nan

6

Merriman, Tammy

Kat

0

Allemand, Penny

Dan

0

Noll, Sue

Sweep

0

Soppe, David

Shaun

0

Stevie, Tom

Sky

0

Stevie, Tom

Beau

0

NURSERY

12-Nov

Tietjen, Joni

Star

10

Ingalls, Dana

Josey

9

Auzqui, Wendy

Frank

8

LaBree, Rene

Reed

7

Merriman, Mike

Tibbs

6

Tietjen, Joni

Jack

5

Auzqui, Wendy

Holly

4

Eikamp, Dorrance

Jim

3

Merriman, Mike

Annie

0

Eikamp, Dorrance

Shaul

0

NOVICE

12-Nov

Penrod, Dana

Lad

7

Bales, Kassie

Lucy

6

Barker, Cheryl

Boomer

5

Fransua, Tashina

Tank

4

Penrod, Dana

June

3

Castelein, Charlie

Ridge

0

Francis, JP

Cliff

0

David, Mike

Jamie

Emma Spring/Noncompete

Nap


Great American Stock Dog Classic

 
2016 Great American Cowboy Stock Dog Classic Open                      Judge: Jake Galt
# Handler Dog Obstacle Time Total Time
1 Joni Tietjen Star 1:58 4:27
2 Jamie Spring Hope 2:58 4:36
3 Laura Hicks Rock 2:15 5:00
4 Rene LaBree Gabe 3:29 5:00
5 Mike Lupow Cyrus 3:35 5:00
6 Wendy Auzqui Tony 3:39 5:00
7 Barbara Ross Trim 3:53 5:00
8 Joni Tietjen Ben 4:04 5:00
9 Dana Ingalls Paige 4:17 5:00
10 Kelly Bradley Jim 4:40 5:00
11 Lise Andersen Nellie 4:58 5:00
12 Mary Anne Warns Tenley 5:00 5:00
13 Allison Jarrard Shep 5:00 5:00
14 Dorrance Eikamp Scott 5:00 5:00
15 Lise Andersen Roade 5:00 5:00
16 Barbara Ross Sassy 5:00 5:00
17 Hope Dennis Roy 5:00 5:00
18 Kelly Bradley Bett 5:00 5:00
19 Jamie Spring Jill   DQ
20 Laura Hicks Jess   DQ
21 Mike Lupow Pawn   DQ
22 Hope Dennis Quill   DQ
23 Allison Jarrard Faye   RT
24 Dorrance Eikamp Jim   RT

2016 Great American Cowboy Stock Dog Classic Ranch Class                                     Judge: Barb Ross
# Handler Dog  Obstacle Time Total Time
1 Dana Ingalls Josey   3:19
2 Wendy Auzqui Frank 3:06 3:31
3 Lennie Kempenich Tibbs 3:08 3:56
4 Brandi Forgey Mist 3:54 4:11
5 Rene LaBree Reed 3:54 4:29
6 Wendy Auzqui Holly   6:00
7 Dustin Hicks Ginny   6:00
8 Michelle Newberry Gus   6:00
9 Tom Stevie Shawl   DQ
10 Michelle Newberry Rick   DQ
11 Lise Andersen Kylie   DQ
12 Peanny Allemand Dan   DQ
13 Brandi Forgey Kate   RT
14 Mary Anne Warns Belle   RT
15 Tom Stevie Bo   RT

2016 TOP 5  Great American Stock Dog Classic Judge: Jake Galt
# Handler Dog Obstacle Time Total Time
1 Jamie Spring Hope 5:26 7:12
2 Joni Tietjen Star 6:47 8:40
3 Rene LaBree Gabe 4:30 10:00
4 Mike Lupow Cyrus   10:00
5 Laura Hicks Rock   RT

 

 
2016 Team Challenge Great American Stock Dog Classic
Stotz Equipment     Handler 1st Obstacle Time 2nd Obstacle Time Total Time
Lennie Kempenich      
Hope Dennis      
Allison Jarrard      
Wendy Auzqui      
Total Time 8:29 10:00 10:00
 
Scott's Hot Shot      Handler
     
Penny Allemand      
Jamie Spring      
Rene LaBree      
Kelli Bradley      
Total Time 2:32 5:24 8:26
Two Bells        Handler      
 
Brandi Forgey
   
Dana Ingalls      
Barb Ross      
Mary A Warns      
Total Time 5:44 8:00 10:00
 
 Wayne's Auto    Handler
     
Joni Tietjen    
David Soppe      
Michelle Newberry      
Lise Andersen      
Total Time 3:36 4:55 6:55
 
Purina        Handler
     
Laura Hicks    
Tom Stevie    
Mike Lupow      
Dorrance Eikamp      
Total Time 3:25 8:03 9:25


Spring Ranch SDT 2016

Hosted by: Lee & Jamie Spring

Judge: Milton Scott & Sonia Craig

Double Lift    
Handler Dog Score    
Jamie Spring Hope 118    
Jamie Spring Jill 114    
Dan Keeton Heidi 110    
Mike Merriman Belle 110    
Terry Murray Minette 107    
Mike Lupow Pawn DQ    
Dennis Edwards Coup DQ    
Sonia Craig Lad DQ    
Mike Lupow Cyrus DQ    
                     
Open Ranch 1   Open Ranch 2  
Handler Dog Score   Handler Dog Score  
Sonia Craig Bea   Sonia Craig Bea 81  
Dan Keeton Rook   Dan Keeton Rook 78  
Sonia Craig Tac   Sonia Craig Tac 77  
Keri Palmer Izzy   Keri Palmer Izzy 53  
Tammy Merriman Kate   Tammy Merriman Kat 48  
David Soppe Shon   David Soppe Shon 44  
Lindi Vishoot Kate   Sue Noll Sweep 42  
Sue Noll Sweep   Lindi Vishoot Kate 42  
Bud Boudreau Jill   Bud Boudreau Jill 30  
Bud Boudreau Tuff   Bud Boudreau Tuff 21  
Lennie Kempenich Tibbs   Sharon Gilligan Sullivan RT  
Sharon Gilligan Sullivan   Lennie Kempenich Tibbs RT  
Rita Snodgrass Gyp   Mindy Bower Rueben RT  
Mindy Bower Rueben   Rita Snodgrass Gyp RT  
Lindi Vishoot Quin   Lini Vishoot Quin DQ  
                     
Nursery 1   Nursery 2   Nursery 3
Handler Dog Score   Handler Dog Score   Handler Dog Score
Dana Ingalls Josie 63   Rene LaBree Reed 82   Dennis Edwards Joe 84
Wendy Auzqui Frank 51   Dana Ingalls Josey 70   Mike Merriman Annie 78
Mike Merriman Annie 45   Dan Keeton Max 67   Wendy Auzqui Holly 77
Rene LaBree Reed 40   Wendy Auzqui Frank 62   Dan Keeton Max 73
Wendy Auzqui Holly 34   Wendy Auzqui Holly 61   Dana Ingalls Josey 70
Dennis Edwards Joe RT   Mike Merriman Annie 61   Wendy Auzqui Frank 68
Dan Keeton Max RT   Terry Murray Porter 58   Mike Merriman Tibbs 66
Mike Merriman Tibbs DQ   Mike Merriman Tibbs 46   Rene LaBree Reed 56
  Dennis Edwards Joe DQ   Terry Murray Porter 43
                     
Open 1   Open 2  
Handler Dog Score   Handler Dog Score  
Terry Murray Minette 96   Dennis Edwards Coup 97  
Sonia Craig Lad 94   Jamie Spring Hope 92  
Jamie Spring Jill 88   Dan Keeton Heidi 89  
Mike Merriman Belle 84   Mike Merriman Belle 88  
Dennis Edwards Coup 80   Mike Lupow Cyrus 85  
Dennis Edwards Roy 78   Barb Ross Trim 81  
Terry Murray Stover 75   Terry Murray Minnette 80  
Mike Lupow Pawn 72   Rene LaBree Gabe 80  
Dan Keeton Heidi 72   Sonia Craig Lad 80  
Mike Lupow Cyrus 66   Mike Lupow Pawn 77  
David Soppe Ben 65   Mindy Bower Griz 76  
Mindy Bower Griz 64   Wendy Auzqui Tony 71  
Jamie Spring Cort 64   Terry Murray Stover 69  
Wendy Auzqui Tony 63   Jamie Spring Jill 68  
Mindy Bower Kim 61   Kelly Bradley Bett 68  
Minkdy Bower Possum 57   Dennis Edwards Roy 66  
Barb Ross Trim 53   Jamie Spring Cort 66  
Jeanne Bulkley Jewel 48   Mindy Bower Kim 53  
Jamie Spring Hope 46   Bud Boudreau Kate 49  
Barb Ross Sassy 40   Jeanne Bulkley Jewel 42  
Sue Noll Pete RT   Laura Hicks TY RT  
Laura Hicks Ty RT   Mindy Bower Possum RT